Ecourse Review Privacy Policy

Introduction

This Privacy Policy governs the manner in which Ecourse Review (“Ecourse Review”, “we”, “us”) collects, uses, maintains and discloses information collected from users (each, a “User”) of the Ecourse Review website. This privacy policy applies to the website and all the services offered by Ecourse Review.

This Privacy Policy also describes the choices available to you regarding our use of your Personal Information and how you can access and update this information.

Personal Information is information or details about you, that is not otherwise available to the public, that you willingly provide to Ecourse Review in order to use or pay for services on http://wwww.ecoursereview.com website.

Ecourse Review Privacy Policy Statement

By accessing or using the Service, you consent to the information collection, disclosure and use practices described in this Privacy Policy.  Please note that certain features or services referenced in this Privacy Policy may not be offered on the Service at all times.  Please also review our Terms and Condition of Use, which governs your use of the Service, and which is accessible at recruiter website.

Ecourse Review runs a platform that provides E-learning and online course information. At Ecourse Review, we share tips and tricks for people interested in studying online. We are committed to offering a secure and simplified service for all our users. Therefore, to perform optimally and deliver robust services, certain user-specific information is required to be processed.

This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their ‘Personally identifiable information' (PII) is being used online. This personal identification information can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context.

Your Acceptance of These Terms

By using Ecourse Review website, you signify your acceptance of this Privacy Policy and Terms and Condition of Use. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use  http://wwww.ecoursereview.com website. Your continued use of the Site following the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes.

Personal Identification Information Collected By Ecourse Review

Ecourse Review may collect personal identification information from Users in a variety of ways, including, but not limited to, when users visit our website, register on the site or fill out a form, respond to a survey, subscribe to the newsletter and in connection with other activities, services, features or resources we make available on Ecourse Review website.
When you register with us, you generally provide:

  • (a) Your name and email address;
  • (b) Information you provide to verify your authorization to access certain features of the Ecourse Review website;
  • (c) Information you enter into our system when using this website, such as contact information, your detailed question or request.

Ecourse Review will collect personal identification information from Users only if they voluntarily submit such information to us. Users can always refuse to supply personally identification information, except that it may prevent them from engaging in certain Site related activities on our website.

Information Collected from Users Automatically

Ecourse Review may collect non-personal identification information about Users whenever they interact with our Site. Non-personal identification information may include the browser name, the type of computer and technical information about Users means of connection to Ecourse Review website, such as the operating system and the Internet service provider’s utilized and other similar information.

How Ecourse Review Use Collected Information

Ecourse Review collects and uses Users personal information for the following purposes:

To improve clients service;
Your information helps us to more effectively respond to your requests and support needs;

To improve Ecourse Review website;
We continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from our users;

To process transactions;
Ecourse Review may use the information Users provide about themselves when making a request only to provide service to that order. We do not share this information with outside parties except to the extent necessary to provide the service;

To administer content, promotion, survey or other Site feature;
Ecourse Review send Users information they agreed to receive about domain we think will be of interest to them.

To send periodic emails;
The email address Users provide for order processing, will only be used to send them information and updates pertaining to their order. It may also be used to respond to their inquiries, and/or other requests or questions. If User decides to opt-in to our mailing list, they will receive emails that may include news, updates, related product or service information, etc.

If at any time the User would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email.

Compliance with Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act

Protecting the privacy of the very young is especially important. For that reason, we never collect or maintain information on Ecourse Review website from those we actually know are under thirteen (13), and no part of our website is structured to attract anyone under thirteen (13).

However, if it is determined that such information has been inadvertently obtained on anyone fewer than thirteen (13), we shall immediately take the necessary steps to ensure that such information is deleted from our system’s database.

Anyone fewer than thirteen (13) must seek and obtain parent or guardian permission to use this website.

Links to Third Party Websites

Users may find advertising or other content on Ecourse Review website that link to the sites and services of our partners, suppliers, advertisers, sponsors, licensors and other third parties.

Ecourse Review does not control the content or links that appear on these sites and are not responsible for the practices employed by websites linked to or from our Site. In addition, these sites or services, including their content and links, may be constantly changing.

These websites and services may have their own privacy policies and customer service policies. Browsing and interaction on any other website, including websites which have a link to Ecourse Review website, is subject to that website\'s own terms and policies.

Information Sharing

Ecourse Review will share your Personal Information with third parties only in the ways that are described in this privacy statement. We do not sell your Personal Information to third parties.

Ecourse Review may also disclose your Personal Information as required by law such as to comply with legal process when we believe in good faith that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights, protect your safety or the safety of others, investigate fraud, or respond to a government request.

If you provide us with personally identifiable data:
Ecourse Review may share necessary data with other affiliate sites , so as to serve you in the most efficient and effective way unless such sharing is prohibited by law;

Web Browser Cookies and Tracking

Ecourse Review website use “cookies” to enhance User experience. User's web browser places cookies on their hard drive for record-keeping purposes and sometimes to track information about them. User may choose to set their web browser to refuse cookies, or to alert you when cookies are being sent. If they do so, note that some parts of the Site may not function properly.

The Non-PII collected about your visits to the Sites may be used by third parties in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.

Important Notice:
Ecourse Review has installed Google Analytics on our site (http://wwww.ecoursereview.com) to enable us to view general statistics about the usage of ecoursereview.com. Google Analytics may use a set of cookies to collect information and report website usage statistics without personally identifying individual visitors to Google. Further information about Google’s use of cookies can be found here: http://www.google.com/policies/technologies/types/

Ecoursereview.com is a member of the following affiliate programs: Udemy.com, Alibaba.com, & Amazon.com;

Notification of Privacy Statement Changes

Ecourse Review may update this privacy statement to reflect changes to our privacy practices. Ecourse Review encourages you to periodically review this page for the latest information on our privacy practices.

Privacy Contact Information

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, the practices of this site, or your dealings with http://wwww.ecoursereview.com website, please contact: Ecourse Review at contact@ecoursereview.com